Programme 2015

Please check FACEBOOK for latest programme

Wed 23 September 2015     
18h00    Opening Function    Fisherman’s    M    FREE
18h00    Money For Jam    Gecko Bar    M    FREE
18h00    Spring Fever (Northcliff House College)    Christian Family Church     V    R20/R30
Thurs 24 September 2015    
12h00    DJ Sharklady    Bientang’s    M    FREE
19h00    Jamie Jupiter    Fisherman’s    M    R30
21h30    The Professors    Tapas    M    FREE
Fri 25 September 2015      
11h00    Boat Girls    Whale House    F    FREE**
12h00    Laury Bean    Bientang’s    M    FREE
14h00    Keys, Money, Phone    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Money for Jam    Coco’s    M    FREE
18h00    Palm Strings    Dutchies    M    FREE
19h00    Laury Bean-Country    Crazy Horse    M    FREE
20h00    Heather Waters    Fisherman’s     M    R50
21h30    Acoustica    Tapas    M    FREE
21h30    Jo Martin    Gecko Bar    M    R20
Sat 26 September 2015              
11h00    Khumba    Whale House    F    R20**
12h00    Zwelihle Marimba    Fisherman’s     M    FREE
12h00    Laury Bean    Bientang’s     M    FREE
14h00    Perfect Wave    Whale House    F    R20**
16h45    SA vs Samoa    Various*    R    FREE
18h00    DJ Sharklady    Coco’s    M    FREE
20h00    The Rivertones    Fisherman’s     M    R50
20h00    Ward 10    Bientang’s     M    FREE
21h30    All In All    Tapas    M    FREE
Sun 27 September 2015      
12h00    Zwelihle Marimba    Fisherman’s     M    FREE
12h00    DJ Sharklady    Bientang’s     M    FREE
12h00    Laury Bean    Bientang’s    M    FREE
13h00    Durban Poison    Whale House    F    R20**
15h30    Semi Soet    Whale House    F    R20**
20h00    Laury Bean    Tapas    M    FREE
21h00    DJ Ladyfingers    Gecko Bar    M    FREE
Mon 28 September 2015      
11h00    Between the Devil & The Deep    Whale House    F    R20**
14h00    Promised Land    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Famous for not being Famous    Whale House    F    R20**
Tues 29 September 2015          
11h00    Van Wyk en die meisies    Whale House    F    FREE
14h00    Fanie Fourie’s Lobola    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    The Power of Three    Whale House    F    R20**
20h00    Open Mic – Frazer Barry    Fisherman’s     M    R20
Wed 30 September 2015     
11h00    In Darkest Hollywood    Whale House    F    R20**
14h00    Shot Down    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Durban Poison    Whale House    F    R20**
19h00    Spotlight Concert    Hermanus High    V    R100
20h00    Open Mic – Frazer Barry    Fisherman’s     M    R20
Thurs 1 October 2015      
11h00    Cradock Four     Whale House    F    R20**
14h00    Long Tears    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Voelvry    Whale House    F
Fri 2 October 2015     
11h00    Semi Soet    Whale House    F    R20**
14h00    Four Corners    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Money for Jam    Coco’s    M    FREE
18h00    African Hair  Beauty Pageant    Whale House    V    R50
Mon 5 October 2015      
08h30    Kids Zone    Whale House    K    R120
14h00    Four Corners    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Perfect Wave    Whale House    F    R20**
Tues 6 October 2015     
08h30    Kids Zone    Whale House    K    R120
14h00    Fanie Fourie’s Lobola    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Promised Land    Whale House    F    R20**
Wed 7 October 2015    
08h30    Kids Zone    Whale House    K    R120
14h00    Cradock Four    Whale House    F    R20**
16h45    SA vs USA    Various*    R    FREE
18h00    Paradise Stop    Whale House    F    R20**
Thurs 8 October 2015      
08h30    Kids Zone    Whale House    K    R120
14h00    Between the Devil & the Deep    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Voelvry    Whale House    F    R20**
Fri 9 October 2015  
08h30    Kids Zone    Whale House    K    R120
14h00    Durban Poison    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Shotdown    Whale House    F    R20**
18h00    Peter Leibrandt    Cocos    M    FREE
21h30    Jake Gunn    Tapas    M    FREE
Sat 10 October 2015     
All Day    Career Exhibition    Youth Cafe    K    FREE
15h00    Saskia of the Sea    Whale House    K    R40
18h00    DJ Sharklady    Cocos    M    FREE
21h30    Acoustica    Tapas    M    FREE
Sun 11 October 2015     
11h00    Saskia of the Sea    Whale House    K    R40
14h00    Short Film CollectionWhale House    Whale House    F    R20**
17h30    Larry Soffer     Bon Dea Estate    E    R500
19h00    Laury Bean    Gecko Bar    M    FREE
19h00    Alan Cameron Trio    Fisherman’s     M    R50
21h00    DJ Ladyfingers    Gecko Bar    M    FREE
21h30    Ryno Velvet & Willim Welsyn    Tapas    M    FREE